Penzion Hradisko

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Offering garden views, Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem villa is situated within 600 metres of Roznov pod Radhostem Castle. This 6-room farm stay features opportunities for hiking, horse riding, and skiing in the area, a 10-minute drive from the Wallachian Village.

    The heart of Roznov pod Radhostem can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as the Wallachian Open Air Museum are 2.5 km away. Guests can access the Valašské Open-air Museum a 15-minute drive away, while the Jurkovicova Tower is a 20-minute drive away. Penzion Hradisko villa is 2.3 km from Evangelicky kostel Evangelical Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    There is also a private bathroom, which comes with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Penzion Hradisko villa features a shared kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area for guests's convenience. The restaurant U Jasana is located a 16-minute walk away and serves European dishes. Offering transportation options in the area, this Roznov pod Radhostem property is within reach of Skokansky mustek cable car station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem

    There is also a private bathroom, which comes with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Toilets photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Toilets photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Beds photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Facilities photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Beds photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Toilets photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Toilets photo
    Single Room

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Amenities photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Corridors photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Amenities photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Bathroom photo
    Apartment Terrace

    Size: 33 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Kitchen photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Bathroom photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Amenities photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Room photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Facilities photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Amenities photo Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem Amenities photo
    Apartment Terrace

    Size: 33 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Penzion Hradisko villa?
      Roznov pod Radhostem Castle is among the popular landmarks, situated within 600 metres of Penzion Hradisko villa.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Penzion Hradisko villa?
      Yes, at Penzion Hradisko villa, a shared kitchen is available.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Penzion Hradisko villa?
      Guests staying at Penzion Hradisko villa can explore Jurkovicova tower (3.1 km), Wallachian Village (2.5 km), and Open-air museum (2.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Penzion Hradisko Roznov pod Radhostem